Step Back
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Calendar
October 2024
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
Richard SPRY
(1883)
3
4
William (2nd) PENGELLY
(1846)
William J SPRY
(1881)
5
Henry FOSTER, "Labourer"
(1853)
Hugh TALBOT / Mary MANLEY
(1797)
Robert MANDER / Jane Emma FO...
(1873)
6
Irene Mary HIGGINS
(1910)
7
Janet GARDEN
(1897)
8
Walter BROWNESS
(1951)
George Henry SERLE
(1918)
Violet Maud HORSHAM
(1891)
Edmund Ernest HIGGINS
(1882)
9
Richard SPRY / Ann COCK
(1839)
10
George JARVIS / Emily HUTCHI...
(1889)
John SHARLAND / Mary TALBOT
(1801)
James CHASTY / Clara Lucreti...
(1881)
11
12
Jane Emma FOSTER
(1890)
13
Amelia SERLE
(1857)
14
Ruby REED / Ann Stephens BRO...
(1773)
15
Sampson LUCAS
(1833)
16
17
18
Gweneth M CLEMENTS
(1929)
William Henry PUDNER
(1884)
19
Victor James Bloye HIGGINS
(1906)
20
Mary Elizabeth OLVER
(1837)
21
Harriet Anne ABRAM
(1885)
John Lester SCOTT
(1855)
22
George Henry SERLE
(1872)
William SERLE / Louisa Scrig...
(1847)
23
Walter SCOTT
(1885)
24
William HAWK(E) / Ann Lillic...
(1850)
25
26
Victoria Fanny Jane HAWKE
(1837)
27
28
29
Nicholas MEDLEN
(1897)
Frank Phillip HIGGINS
(1880)
William VICKERY / Elizabeth ...
(1811)
30
31
Events for this month that are not associated with a specific day:
Mary Teresa DELANE
(1975)
Annie Florence SERLE
(1879)
Edith SERLE
(1876)
George JARVIS
(1928)
George DEACON
(1943)
Mary Eleanor GODDEN
(1896)
Dorothy M HOSKING
(1985)
Ivy Margaret HOLLAND
(1995)
Sarah HAWKINS
(1855)
Elizabeth TALBOT
(1826)
Rebecca SYMON(D)S, SYMON(D)S
(1799)
Kenneth Mervyn REISS-SMITH
(1970)
John HAWK(E)
(1839)
Thomas Hugh TALBOT
(1970)
Beryl Rose TALBOT
(1966)
John Reed Hawke TALBOT
(1978)
Mary Ann HAWK(E)
(1905)
Thomasine Spry PENGELLY
(1927)
Emily Sarah OLVER
(1901)
William HAWK(E)
(1895)
Annie Florence SERLE
(1879)
Thirza TALBOT
(1814)
James Lucas HAWK(E)
(1873)
Thomasine Spry PENGELLY
(1845)
Laura Ellen SERLE
(1870)
Edward Stanley CLEMENTS / Sa...
(1914)
Thomas BURLEY / Edith Jane K...
(1900)
Sydney Francis SHEARSMITH / ...
(1922)
Frank ABRAM / Eliza KIRBY
(1880)
Albert Nelson FENNER / Rose ...
(1898)
James HODGKIN / Clara GASSON
(1869)
Richard WOODS / Maria AUSTIN
(1841)
William J NEW / Florence L O...
(1915)
Edmund Ernest HIGGINS / Alic...
(1909)
Frederick H OLVER / Violet M...
(1915)
William G, MARTIN or James F...
(1911)
George Andrew OLVER / Rosina...
(1910)
William Wyndham TATUM / Ivy ...
(1934)
Birth Date
Death Date
Christening Date
Burial Date
Marriage Date